Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) is a chemical compound that is primarily obtained by processing palm kernel oil or coconut oil on a large scale. The compound has excellent emulsifying and lathering abilities and is widely used in various cleaning and lathering products. It is widely used in soaps and detergents to clean impurities and can react effectively to oil stains, discolorations, etc. The compound is derived from natural oils and is primarily associated with manufacturing various surfactants, cosmetics, and personal care products.
Request for Real-Time Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate Prices: https://procurementresource.com/resource-center/sles-sodium-lauryl-ether-sulfate-price-trends/pricerequest
The key importing countries that import Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate are India, China, and Vietnam. On the other hand, the key exporting countries that export the same include Pakistan, the United States, and the United Arab Emirates.
Key Details About the Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate Price Trend:
Procurement Resource does an in-depth analysis of the price trend to bring forth the monthly, quarterly, half-yearly, and yearly information on the Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate price in its latest pricing dashboard. The detailed assessment deeply explores the facts about the product, price change over the weeks, months, and years, key players, industrial uses, and drivers propelling the market and price trends.
Each price record is linked to an easy-to-use graphing device dated back to 2014, which offers a series of functionalities; customization of price currencies and units and downloading of price information as excel files that can be used offline.
The Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate Price trends, including India Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate price, USA Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate price, pricing database, and analysis can prove valuable for procurement managers, directors, and decision-makers to build up their strongly backed-up strategic insights to attain progress and profitability in the business.
Industrial Uses Impacting Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate Price Trend:
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate is an industrial chemical compound with excellent emulsifying, cleaning, and foaming abilities. It is widely used in the manufacturing processes of various cleaning products, cosmetics, and personal care products on a large scale. The compound is obtained from natural oils and has a wide range of demands in the global market to manufacture personal care items like lotions, creams, moisturizers, foundations, sunscreen, etc. The chemical compound also produces several cleaning products, including surfactants, soaps, and haircare products such as shampoos, conditioners, and more. Moreover, Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate is utilized in the production process of detergents, surfactants, floor cleaners, and more.
- Kao Corporation
- Solvay S.A.
- Clariant AG
- BASF SE
Procurement Resource offers in-depth research on product pricing and market insights for more than 500 chemicals, commodities, and utilities updated daily, weekly, monthly, and annually. It is a cost-effective, one-stop solution for all your market research requirements, irrespective of which part of the value chain you represent.
We have a team of highly experienced analysts who perform comprehensive research to deliver our clients the newest and most up-to-date market reports, cost models, price analysis, benchmarking, and category insights, which help in streamlining the procurement process for our clientele. Our team tracks the prices and production costs of a wide variety of goods and commodities, hence, providing you with the latest and consistent data.
To get real-time facts and insights to help our customers, we work with a varied range of procurement teams across industries. At Procurement Resource, we support our clients, with up-to-date and pioneering practices in the industry, to understand procurement methods, supply chain, and industry trends, so that they can build strategies to achieve maximum growth.
Company Name: Procurement Resource
Contact Person: Christeen Johnson
Toll-Free Number: USA & Canada – Phone no: +1 307 363 1045 | UK – Phone no: +44 7537 132103 | Asia-Pacific (APAC) – Phone no: +91 1203185500
Address: 30 North Gould Street, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA